Marion County Ohio


Marion County Ohio Banner Application

      
Vietnam Veterans of America





E6 Martin Abrams
56th Supply and Service Battalion - Cold War
United States Army


SP/4 Donald Lee Akers
Vehicle Mechanic - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Captain Mark Winton Arnold
101st Airborn Division
United States Army


T/Sgt Franklin R. Ault
307th General Hospital
United States Army


T/Sgt Alton Baer
96th Bomb Group, 337th Bomb Squadron - Tail Gunner - World War II
United States Army


SPC4 Talmadge Bailey
1st Squadron 9th Cavalry BTroop Scouts - Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC 5 Milford `Miff` Bender
HQ BTRY 922ND FA BN, WWII
United States Army


PFC Ray (Bud) Bending
544th Trans. Co., Vietnam War
United States Army


SFC John H. Bentley
74th QM Co. FBH. In, Persian Gulf War
United States Army


SGM James E Blevins SR
Combat Engineers Persian Gulf War Cold War Vietnam War
United States Army


Corporal Eugene Borders
Alaska Korean Conflict 10/16/1952 - 07/29/1954
United States Army


Sgt Robert `Pat` Bosley
B/37th Sg Bn - Vietnam War
United States Army


PVT John W. Bosley
Co H, 82nd Ohio Infantry - Civil War
United States Army


PFC George W. Bosley
AEF 333 Inf & 329 Inf - WWI
United States Army


PFC Harold T. Bosley
41st Inf Div - WWII
United States Army


Captain Phillip F. Boyd
2132 Army Air Force Base, Maywell Field, AL, WWII
United States Army Air Forces


TEC 4 Anthony `Tony` Britz
WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


SP4 David A. Butcher
9th Infantry Div, 3rd BN, 31st Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


1st LT Patrick L. Carey
4th/39th Inf.B. - 9th Infantry Div. - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 Richard Carwile
214th Combat Avn Bn (CAB) - Vietnam War, Cold War
United States Army


CPT Stephen John Chaney
US Army MACV-SOG 5th SF Group Vietnam War
United States Army


CSM Kenneth D. Chaney
World War II - Korean Conflict - Berlin Crisis
United States Army


SP5 Glen A. Chase
525th Military Intelligence - Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC4 William Cobourn
469th Engineer Shop Company
United States Army


Sgt Worley E. Cole
16th Armored Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Franklin Blaine Conley
Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Hager Conley
101st Division, 68th Engineer Company - Korean Conflict
United States Army


PFC John B. Cornett
560th Quartermaster Railhead Co. - WWII
United States Army


Cpl James F. Cunningham
Signal Corps - Korean Conflict
United States Army


SP4 John Danner
1099th Boat Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Robert B. Danner
3rd Inf Div, 756th Tank Battalion - WWII
United States Army


E5 Willard J. (Terry) Davis
5th Battalion, 27th Artillery - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Danny L Denman
Vietnam War
United States Army


SGT Victor Denman
Combat Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Marion DeWees
World War II
United States Army


E5 Buzz Diamond
1st Air Cav Div - Vietnam War
United States Army


E5 Chuck Dilsaver
101st Airborne 2/57 to 11/59
United States Army


E-5 David Charles Dilsaver
4/54th 194th Armor Inf cold war 09-02-1945 - 12-26-1991 1982-1988
United States Army


SSG James E. Donegan
3rd Army, 594th Transportation - Vietnam War and Korean Conflict
United States Army


E-4 Grover E. Dunn
Artillery - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Eugene L Elliott
Air Service Command - WWII
United States Army


SP5 Larry W. Elliott
7th Army, 65th DPU - Vietnam War
United States Army


E-5 Ken Epley
549th Lt. MFINT Co. Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Joseph E. Evans
Company C, 812th Tank Battalion - World War II
United States Army


SP4 Donald H. Everly
5760th Signal Company - Korean Conflict
United States Army


E/5 William E. Faulkner
Korean Conflict - Vietnam War
United States Army


CW02 Roy E. Ferguson
25th Armored Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Albert R. Ferriman
599th Bombardment Squadron - WWII
United States Army


PFC Arthur Raymond Ferriman
Artillery BN 3-24-1942 - 7-27-1945
United States Army


Private Henry Field
Korean Conflict
United States Army


SGT Charles Foster
Fort Huachuca Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Mark E Francis
SP4 Co A 720th MP BM USARV Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Zoe Fry
82nd Airborne Div, 54th Mortuary Affairs - GWOT
United States Army


SP5 John M. Fullmer
101st Air CAV, USARPAC - Vietnam War
United States Army


 Gary Lee Fulton
Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Wilford (Bill) Furniss
448th Anti-Aircraft Artillery (AW) Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Kenneth Galloway
HQ Co, 520th Signal Base - Korean Conflict
United States Army


SP4 Allen Lee Gerfen
85th Trans. Co.
United States Army


SP4 Richard Eugene Gerfen
3rd Bn, 32nd Arty - Vietnam War
United States Army


PVT Robert Gherman
White Sands Missile Range, NM
United States Army


PFC George A. Giauque
Calcutta, India - World War II
United States Army


2nd Lt  Jack L. Graham
7th AAF, 11th Bomb Gr., 26th Bombardmant Sq. - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Albert E. Grimes
1st BN 23 Inf 28 Division Eighth Army 5-21-1970 - 12-05-1971 Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Milton Earl Gustin
Co C 501st Abn Med Bn - WWII - Korean Conflict 7-30-1942 - 8-17-1951
United States Army


Sgt Robert L. Haas
Fort Richardson Anchorage, Alaska Jan, 1951 - Jan 1953
United States Army


CW04 Jack B. Hale
364 Engineering - Persian Gulf War
United States Army


SP3 James Harless
Korean Conflict
United States Army


SGT David S. Harris
ACD, 6th BN, 31st IF, 9th INF DIV, US Army, Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Sidney E. Harrison
3rd BN, 70th Armor, 7th Army - Vietnam War
United States Army


M/Sgt James W. Hickman
15th Air Force - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 William G. (Bill) Hicks
Fort Carson, Colorado, Cold War
United States Army


SGT Jerry R. Higgins
9th Infantry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


SPC Zach Hill
101st Airborne
United States Army


SP4 Timmy R. Holt
101st Airborne - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC-E1 Darrell Holt
Medical Technican 409, WWII
United States Army


PVT Darrell Lee Holt
Vietnam War
United States Army


SSG Richard D. Howell
136th Field Artillery
United States Army


SP5 Roger K. Hudnall
Co D, 249th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


Tec-5 Thurman E. Hughes
Co. B 8th Tank BN; 4th Armored Div 03-13-1943 to 10-22-1945
United States Army


Captain George T Jacob
Italian POW (Camp Weingarten, Missouri) WWII
United States Army


SP5 James R. Jacobs
Trp B, 7th Squadron, 1st Air Cav
United States Army


SGT Allen L. Johnson
77th Armor - Vietnam War (Jan 25 1966 - Jan 19 1969)
United States Army


Sgt Hugh W. Johnston
Battery A 903rd AAA - WWII
United States Army


Private James George Kasotis
Gen John `Black Jack` Pershing - WWI 1917-1918
United States Army


Private George James Kasotis
24th Inf Div, 3rd Engineer BN - Korean Conflict 1953-1955
United States Army


SP5 Raymond K. Kessell
Army BA ORD C - Vietnam War
United States Army


1st Sgt Russel I. Key
World War II 1-22-1941-12-15-1944 12-3-1945 - 12-2-1948
United States Army


Pvt Harry L. Kline
111th Combat Engineer Battalion - WWII - Battle of Normandy
United States Army


SSG Otmer Dale Knotts
5th MNT Battalion - Korean Conflict - Vietnam War
United States Army


SGT Earle W. Laird
QMC-Section Leader #652, WWII
United States Army


Sgt Edgar Large
A Btry 736th FA BN - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Michael LaVette
4th Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl James R. Lawson
4th Infantry, Ft. Lewis WA - Cold War
United States Army


PFC Charles Leeth
Korean Conflict
United States Army


SSG Bruce N. Lehman
HHC, 44th CSB - Cold War - Persian Gulf (09-02-1975 - 12-26-1991)
United States Army


 Paul W. Litchenberger
Korean Conflict
United States Army


SPC Michael Louck
1st Bn, 77th Armor Regiment - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 Ronald L. Lucas
Inf. Div. - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Robert V. Lucas
HQ Co, 1st Bn., 112th Inf., 28th Div.
United States Army


Cpl David W. Lust
Co L, 1st Inf., 38th Div. - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SP5 Donald E. Lust
Co A, 2nd BN, 4th INF, USAREUR - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 David R. Mattix
632nd HEM Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 James Alan McClintock
36th Engr. Gp. - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Alfred J. McDaniel
51st Engineer Co, Carpenter - Vietnam
United States Army


1st LT David Wayne McDuffie

United States Army


SGT Garrison (Muggs) McGinnis
25th Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Jerry McGinty
Quartermaster Supply - Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt John E. McGowan
Third Army, 10th Infantry, Co. C - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Alan C. McPherson
59th Arty - USAREUR, Cold War
United States Army


E-8 Timothy Meade
Rakkasan - GWOT, Persian Gulf War
United States Army


PFC Larry Allen Meadows
Army Engineers HHC 1 BN INF. - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Owen J. Messenger
1172nd Engineer Combat Group
United States Army


Corporal Nelson A Miller
187 RCT 11th Airborne Korean Conflict
United States Army


T-5 Norman W. Miller
718th RWY OPER BN WWII
United States Army


E-4 Richard Allen Miller
Co. B, 4th BN, 6th BDE - Vietnam War
United States Army


CSM Robert Mosley
1st Infantry Division Vietnam War 6 March 1967 - 6 March 1970
United States Army


Private George J. Nemeth
Ft. Knox, KY, WWII
United States Army


Sgt Elmer Noe
Company G, 405th Infantry - World War II
United States Army


SP4 Monty E. Noyes
101st Airborne 6/11/68 - 6/11/70 Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Kenneth Palmer
Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Wayne Pappert
590thTransport Unit, 7th Army - Cold War 1959-1962
United States Army


CPL Payne Patrick
2nd Div. 9th INF Reg., Korean Conflict
United States Army


PFC Harrison Lee Perry
53rd Transportation Battalion, 66th Transportation Company - Cold War
United States Army


TEC 4 Dale Peters
580th Quartermaster Laundry Company - WWII
United States Army


TEC 4 Russell I. Prater
1st General Hospital - World War II
United States Army


Cpl William C. Purcell
622nd Military Police - Korean Conflict
United States Army


TEC5 Harry Radel
172nd Station Hosp, WWII
United States Army


E-5 David Ramsey
369th Signal Battalion - Vietnam War
United States Army


E-4 Dane A. Rengert
Special Forces 173rd Airbourne - Vietnam War
United States Army


T/Sgt Harry E. Rice
1st Cavalry Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Thomas E. Richards
HQ, 25th BN - Korean Conflict
United States Army


SFC Claude D. Rinehart
7AR, 2nd A Cav. - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Rodney Joseph Rish
HQ Co, 2nd Bn, 81st Armor Regt, 1st Armored Div - Cold War
United States Army


Cpl Robert A. Rollison
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Sgt Ed Roseberry
38th Inf., Korean Conflict
United States Army


Pvt Richard C. Roseberry
Btry C, 3rd MSL Bn, 7th Arty - Vietnam era - Germany
United States Army


SP4 Steven L. Roseberry
Co A, 2nd BN, 5th Cav, 1st Cav Div - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 John F. Roush
2nd INF BN - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 Steven J. Rowe
Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Ilger Rowe
907th GFAB Glider Field/101st Airbourne - WWII
United States Army


E-1 Joseph A. Sansotta
Co E, 279th IFT - Korean Conflict
United States Army


CPT Bryan Santschi
BTRY A, 1-134th FA - GWOT 2009-2012
United States Army


T/Sgt Jack Schelb
Antitank Co., 337th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


T/4 William T. Schertzer
44th Inf Div, 156th Field Artillery Bn - WWII
United States Army


SSG Douglas E Schoen
706th GWOT
United States Army


Private 1st Class Allan Henry Schulz
Big Red One - Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt John W Schwaderer
WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Louis E. Schwartz
735th Bombardment Squadron, 454th Bombardment Group - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


T/Sgt John M. Shroats
Infantry , Co D, 155th Bn, IRTC - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Edward A. Shroats
Btry C, 136th FA Bn - WWII
United States Army


PVT Samuel Shroats
174th Ohio Volunteer Infantry, Co. I - Civil War
United States Army


T/Sgt Robert F. Shroats
8th Army Air Corps, 388th Bombardment Group (H) Jan 1943 - Oct 1945 WWII
United States Army Air Corps


E5 David A Sisson
225 AVN Co., Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Bob Smith
WWII
United States Army


SP5 L. Wayne Smith
Cold War
United States Army


SP4 William D. Smith
2nd Armor Div., 2-50th Mec. Inf. - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSG Cliff Smith
256th Combat Support Hospital - Persian Gulf War
United States Army


SGT Ervin W Snell
419th Medical Collecting Co 26 March 1941 - 28 Oct 1945 WWII
United States Army


Pvt Raymond Snyder
Tank Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Richard L. Sparks
589th Engr Bn - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 John Robert Stallsmith
86 Maintenance Battalion Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Marti J Strzelecki

United States Army


SFC James W. Toland
HQ 501st Signal Bn 101st Airborne - Vietnam War, Cold War
United States Army


Cpl Herb Tolle
581st AAAW Battalion, WWII
United States Army


PVT Harvey J. Townsend
Btry C, 2nd FA BN - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Timothy A. Tyler
264th Eng. BN (TUSA) - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Lloyd Vaughn
CO L, 21st INF REGT - Korean Conflict
United States Army


PFC Charles W. (Bill) Walker
WWII
United States Army


1st SGT Dale L Warner
HQ CO IX Corps, Administrative NCO 502 WWII
United States Army


PVT-1 Ronald L. Warrick
C BTRY 4th AAA BN - Korean Conflict
United States Army


E-4 Specialist David Andrew Watson
1st Cavalry Division - GWOT
United States Army


Major Pamela Webb-Potter
Persian Gulf War, Cold War
United States Army


SP3 John L Welch
19th ARTY Cp Roberts CA Korean Conflict
United States Army


SP4 Cledis R Whitaker
5th Infantry Division Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt David `Hap` Whitehill
126th Infantry, 32nd Division - World War II
United States Army


SP4 James E. Wilds
40th ORD Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 James G. Wilhelm
299th Engineer Battalion (Combat) - Vietnam
United States Army


E5 SGT Craig Willis
2nd Brigade of the 101st Airborne
United States Army


E-4 Patrick S. Wilson
8th Infantry - Persian Gulf War
United States Army


PFC Robert A. Wilson
WWII
United States Army


E-4 Specialist Patrick O. Wilson
USAAC
United States Army


SGT Charles William Wright
The Engineer Center Fort Belvoir VA - Korean Conflict
United States Army


E4 Harry W. Yager
12th Armored Division - World War II
United States Army


E-5 Ronald Young
1st Cav Div, Vietnam War
United States Army




Marion County Ohio is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Banner Application link above to get started.






Services provided
by

HTM Designs







BM2 Robert L. Bayles
USS Towner - World War II
United States Navy


E6 Dennis R. Belk
Vietnam War, Desert Storm/Shield
United States Navy


AMH3 Kenneth D. Belk
VT- 2 Doerbirds, VT-7 Eagles - Cold War - Vietnam War (1965-1991)
United States Navy


EN-3 Gene R. Bishop
USS Rockville - Cold War
United States Navy


SCPO Derek Borror
Cold War, Persian Gulf War, GWOT
United States Navy


PO3 Duane Bosley
Guantanemo Bay, Cuba - Cold War
United States Navy


CPO Woodrow C. Bosley
Submarine Div. - WWII, Korean Conflict, Cold War
United States Navy


S1c George K. Bowman
USS LST-347 - World War II
United States Navy


BKR1 Harold E. Carpenter
USS Benham, USS Fixity - WWII
United States Navy


S1c Chris J. Caserta
USS San Pablo, Seaplane Tender - WWII
United States Navy


IC2 Arthur Cheney
USS Wm. V. Pratt (DLG-13) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


Dental Division Frank (Bud) Collmer
Vietnam War
United States Navy


Fireman Apprentice William S. Crabtree
USNTC, San Diego, California (1949-1956)
United States Navy


ATAN Josh Daniels
NAS Cecil Field, FL, Cold War
United States Navy


Boilerman 2nd class Daniel L Downs
USS Cabildo USS Montrose Korean Conflict
United States Navy


AE2 Larry W. Elliott II
CVN Carl Vinson
United States Navy


EN3 Dallas A. Foos
Vietnam War
United States Navy


F1c Charles `Chuck` Fraley
USS Blessman - WWII - Iwo Jima
United States Navy


SR Michael Galyk
USS Cadmus (AR-14)
United States Navy


AN Warren E. Geisey
USS Constellation (CVA-64) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


S1c Malcolm Grounds
USS General MB Stewart - WWII
United States Navy


SC2 Robert F. Hamilton
USS Goshen - WWII
United States Navy


CPO/ABC Donald C. Hamilton
USS Yorktown, USS Arkansas - WWII, Cold War
United States Navy


MM2 Bob Higgins
USS PC-1204 - World War II
United States Navy


SA Fred E. Hughes
USS Kitty Hawk (CVA-63) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


AE3 Harold D Ingmier
USS Cabot CVL 28, Korean Conflict
United States Navy


SK2 Rex A. Johnson
USS Kalamazoo (AOR-6) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


S1c John R. Johnston
USS Howorth (DD-592)
United States Navy


S2/c Quentin `Bud` Jones
USS Wadleigh, USS Mount McKinley - WWII
United States Navy


MM3 Thomas C Kilgore
USS Obrien DD14 WWII
United States Navy


CTI 3 Thomas ` Mike` Kilgore
GITMO Guantanamo Bay Cuba Cold War (09-02-1945 - 12-26-1991 )
United States Navy


CTM2 Brian S. Knaul
Naval Security Group - Adak, AK
United States Navy


CDR Melvin L. Koehler
USS Scania (AKA-40) - WWII
United States Navy


DC2 Larry L. Malone
USS Bon Homme Richard - Vietnam War
United States Navy


ARM3C Robert `Bob` Masters
HQ Squadron Fleet Air Wing 8 WWII 9/15/42 - /6/46
United States Navy


PO3 Kamaren McClellan
USS Makin Island, GWOT
United States Navy


AN1 Richard E. McDannel
VR-2, VR-23 - Korean Conflict
United States Navy


E-4 John E. McGowan
USS J. A. Furer (DEG-6) - Cold War - Vietnam War era
United States Navy


CMI/CT V-6 James A. Morris
USS Gallatin - WWII
United States Navy


Pvt Bill M. Myers
World War II
United States Navy


 Billie M. Myers
World War II
United States Navy


SR Christopher S. Oney
USS Suribachi (AE-21) Gun Crew - Desert Storm
United States Navy


E-5 Ned Phelps
USS Corporal SS 346 Submarine, Cold War, Vietnam War
United States Navy


MM3 Peter Paul Pinchock
World War II
United States Navy


AMM2 Robert S. Postell
WWII - Guadalcanal, American Theater, Asiatic Pacific
United States Navy


AMM3 Wallace `Bus` Predmore
USS Roi (CVE-103) - WWII
United States Navy


Gunners Mate 3rd Class John D Rayner
US Wasp, WWII
United States Navy


AOM3 Larry E. Rigby
USS Bennington - WWII
United States Navy


FC3 Walter H. Ropke
USS Franklin D. Roosevelt - WWII
United States Navy


LT Tom D. Roush
NAS Atsugi, Japan - Vietnam War
United States Navy


E-4 Robert Scott Slauson
Anti-Submarine Squadron 23 (VS-23) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


PO2 Austin Smith
USS John C. Stennis Sept 2017 - Present
United States Navy


MM3 Billie E. Starner
USS Elizabeth C. Stanton - WWII
United States Navy


Petty Officer 2nd Class AE2 Robert L. Stump
VF142 USS Ranger & USS Constellation - Vietnam War
United States Navy


SCPO Jim Sutherin
James K. Polk (SSBN-645) - Cold War (10/09/1969 - 12/26/1999)
United States Navy


E-7 Richard Tefft
Assault Craft Unit 4 - GWOT
United States Navy


WT1c Edward J. Thomas
Santa Fe/Los Angeles - WWII
United States Navy


CMM Frank Edward Townsend
USS Cassin Young - WWII, Korean Conflict
United States Navy


BT3 Dale R. Van Buskirk
USS Charles H. Roan, (Tin Can Sailor), Cuban Missile Crisis, Cold War
United States Navy


EM3 Thomas M. Welch
Manus Island/Admiralty Islands, WW II
United States Navy


MMCM John Welch Jr
SW-RMC San Diego CA GWOT Persian Gulf War
United States Navy


RM2C Don Wilson
Squadron VC-63, USS Kitkun Bay - WWII
United States Navy


AN Donald Gene Zahn
Naval Air Station Kingsville, TX - Korean Conflict
United States Navy





Corporal Phillip Barlow
1st Div 5th Marines - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


CW04 Orrin Bowman
3rd BN, 25th MAR - Cold War, Persian Gulf, GWOT
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael Britt
3rd MarDiv, 2nd MarDiv, 4th MariDiv - GWOT - 2006-2010 - USMC Reserve - 2011-2014
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jacob Arthur Brown
VMFA-115/ MAG31/ MCAS Beaufort
United States Marine Corps


PFC Carmen Caruso
3rd Marines, 4th Defense Battalion - WWII - Pearl Harbor Survivor
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gary Cox
1974 - 1978 Cold War (09-02-1945 - 12-26-1991)
United States Marine Corps


SGT Gary Cox
GWOT (09-11-2001 to Present) 2002-2010
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Justin E. Diamond
1st Mar Div - GWOT
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Jeffrey S. Forry
Co. D, 1st Bn, 4th Marine Regt, 3rd MARDIV, III MEF - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Shane Fry
3rd Battalion, 3rd Marines -, Persian Gulf War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Glenn A. Lehner
El Toro Marine Corps Airbase - Santa Ana, CA
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael W. McClellan
1/24 Weapons Company
United States Marine Corps


LCPL David Allen Neidhart
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


SGT John `Jack` Pickett
Camp Pendleton, California 2/1/1951 - 12/24/1953 Korean Conflict
United States Marine Corps


GySgt Joseph H Purcell
3rd Battalion Parris Island
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael D. Rhoades
Company B, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Div 8-3-64 - 8-2-68
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Carl Rue Roseberry
7th 155mm Gun Battalion - WWII
United States Marine Corps


PVT Mannfred Saxton

United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jerry Smith
1st Marine Division - Persian Gulf War - Cold War (1983 -1994)
United States Marine Corps


LCPL Jeremy P. Ward

United States Marine Corps


CPL E-4 Matthew C. Wilson
Combat Engineer
United States Marine Corps


Corporal William R. Wilson

United States Marine Corps


Sgt Edmund E. Young
Guam - Mariana Islands - World War II
United States Marine Corps





Airman 2nd class David R Adams
4683 CONSOL ACFT MAIN + SQ (ADC) 05/12/1961 - 12/22/1964
United States Air Force


SSgt Patrick J. Ballenger
Vandenburg AFB - Persian Gulf War, Desert Storm
United States Air Force


TSGT George D. Blair
AGE - Vietnam and Persian Gulf Wars
United States Air Force


A/2c(P) Henry `Hank` Bosley
26th A&E Maint Squadron - Cold War
United States Air Force


CMSgt Douglas Bush
Dover, Rickenbacher & Wright Patterson AFB - Vietnam War, Persian Gulf, Cold War
United States Air Force


CMSgt Donald L. Bush
388th Tactical Fighter Wing - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A3C David Campbell
Clinton County Air Force Base - Cuban Crisis 1962
United States Air Force


MSgt Beth M. Check
Delta 7, Peterson SFB - GWOT
United States Air Force


AIC Ronald Lee Craft
Grand Forks AFB North Dakota, Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SMSgt Thomas D. Fetter
Air Force Recruiter
United States Air Force


TSgt James W. Grimes
Offut Airforce Base - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Sgt Darrell Hamilton
Beale AFB, Strategic Air Command (SAC) - Vietnam War, Cold War
United States Air Force


Sgt George Hankins
1608 MATS 1951-1955 1961-1969 Vietnam War Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


AC2 Jack O Hicks
Korean based in England, Cold War
United States Air Force


MSgt Franklin Holt
Korean Conflict - Vietnam War - Cold War
United States Air Force


SSgt Daniel Kane
Ellsworth AFB - Vietnam War (1967-1971 )
United States Air Force


AIC James Russell Key
McGuire AFB NJ 03/17/66 - 04/04/69 Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Wayne E. Mayer
Phu Cat Air Base - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SrA Brandon T. McAfee
D-60 AMXS, Travis AFB
United States Air Force


SGT Brad Miley
UBON AFB Thailand, Vietnam War
United States Air Force


E2 AJ Miller
6917th Electronic Security Group (ESG)
United States Air Force


 Robert C. O`Hara
Policeman - Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


A2C Jack Harold Owens
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Richard L. Parsell
Division Training - Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


MSGT Gary Row
6515 Test Squadron (AFSC), Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Airman First Class Donald Schoen
Air Delivery Vietnam War
United States Air Force


MSgt Joel C. Scott
10th Combat Weather Squadron - GWOT
United States Air Force


Sgt Jack L. Scott
Security Police - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Sgt Vincent R. Shroats
8SPS, Kundan AB, Korea - Cold War
United States Air Force


Sgt Richard M. Shroats
6987th Security Service, 33rd Comm Sq (SAC) - Vietnam War, Cold War
United States Air Force


SMSgt Jack B. Taylor
376th A & E Maint. Sq. SAC - WWII
United States Air Force


MSgt William E. Tromm
AMC (Air Mobility Command) - Persian Gulf War
United States Air Force


TSgt Michael S VanScoy
621 AMS, Persian Gulf War
United States Air Force


SSGT Devin J. White
Dyess AFB Abilene, TX - GWOT Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


E3 Clarence D. White
Fuel Specialist 5-12-60 - 2-10-64
United States Air Force