Pleasantville Borough


Pleasantville Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 334





Sgt Clinton E. Allen
16 Years - Now
United States Army


Spec 4 Gregory B. Beightol
1971-1973 US Army
United States Army


CWO-4 Robert L. Beightol
20 Years US Army 7th Special Forces Group/Criminal Investigation Division Vietnam / Korea
United States Army


SGT David M Benedict
3 years
United States Army Air Corps


Pvt Charles A. Benedict
6 months
United States Army


Sgt J. Reise Cook
Iraqi Freedom, Enduring Freedom Afghanistan, New Horizons El Salvador, Counter Terrorism Mauritania Africa 2004-2013
United States Army


PVT Miner E. Gafner
1945-1946 CoB 194 Bn 61st Regt
United States Army


SP 4 Charles I. Kline
US Army 1966-1968
United States Army


Private-2 Louis D. Locke
Korean War
United States Army


CPL Glenn W. Mallory
1596th Army AFB ATC 1943-1946
United States Army


1st Sergeant Daniel E McMunn
20 yrs service - 13 years Germany and 1 year Vietnam 1967-1968
United States Army


E6 Sergeant Richard P Olson
4 Years Korea
United States Army


Staff Sgt Robert L. Schneider
Vietnam
United States Army


Private Wayne `Mike` Shreffler
18th Calvary Reconnaissance Squadron WWII Korea
United States Army


SPC Harold R. Silvis
1958-1960
United States Army


SGT William D. Spence
WWII - 1943 -1945 584th Bomber Squadron 394th Bomb Group
United States Army


Cpl Earl G. Vincent
4 Years Korea
United States Army


PFC Judson H. Walters
2 Years Active/6 Years Reserve
United States Army


CPL  Roger O. Wells
CO A, 82nd Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army




Pleasantville is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Pleasantville Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







CWO-3 Charles G. August
US Navy 20 years
United States Navy


FC3C Robert W. Clark
US Navy USS Arizona
United States Navy


MMFA Mark A. Durstine
USS ACADIA (AD-42) 1980-1985
United States Navy


AK3 David L Fish
Vietnam
United States Navy


E5 Harold R. Jackson
United States Navy 1963-1967
United States Navy


A02 William J Nosko
Vietnam United States Navy 1972-1976
United States Navy


First Class Petty Officer James A. Sheely
1953-1957
United States Navy





Sgt Kevin S. Andrako
Iraq 2000-2004 Combat Engineer
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Robert E. Beightol
1942-1946 WWII
United States Marine Corps


SGT William Dunkle
USMC 1966-1969
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Randall L Lewis
Lebanon-Grenada 1980-1986
United States Marine Corps


SGT Chad V. Milo
Iraq & Afghanistan 2004-2014
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Michael J. Paul
Vietnam Jan 1966 - Jan 1968
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Gary E. Shaffer
USMC-SS Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





Sgt William L. Anthony
Vietnam 1969-1971
United States Air Force


SrA Dalton C. Burns
Kuwait - Afghanistan - Qatar 2017-present
United States Air Force


SRA Sabrina L. Crawford
Operation New Dawn 2009-2013
United States Air Force


SRA Sandra K Crawford
Operation Enduring Freedom 2010-2014
United States Air Force


 Patrick J. Dowling
USAF K9 1993-1997
United States Air Force


S SGT Thomas E. Griffin
Korean Conflict 1953-1957
United States Air Force


M SGT Thomas E. Griffin
1981-2005 Missile Maintenance Germany 1987-1990
United States Air Force


Airman First Class John `Jake` R. Wagner
3/3/1954 - 11/25/1957
United States Air Force